124px 124px

Alzheimer's and Related Disorders Society
of India (ARDSI), Bangalore Chapter

Promoted by Nightingales Medical Trust


Caring for people with Dementia and their caregivers

Dementia Bangalore Helpline

for information and guidance related to dementia


9379792906 / 9379830631

All working days, 9a.m.-9p.m.

Text size  [+]   [-]

Support Services

Support Services
Memory Clinics
NIMHANS 26995576/26995551
M.S Ramaiah Memorial Hospital 23608888/23609999
Spandana Nursing Home 23353500/23114951/23354544
HOSMAT 25593796/25593797
Institutional Care
Nightingales Centre for Ageing and Alzheimer's 080-65356535/ 080-42426565
Richmond Fellow Ship 26645583
St. Johns Hospital 25530724/22065000
Advantage Elder Care Services 25357169
CSI Hospital 22861103/22861104
Elders Day Care Centres
Nightingales Elders Enrichment Centre 23342929
Sandhya Kirana 41248448/9
Dementia Helpline
ARDSI - Bangalore Chapter 93427 - 30936 / 93427 - 30959
Counselling Centres
Afcare Counselling centre 26693788
CAIIM Foundation 26340075
Crest Care & Counselling Centre 28915446/25453076
Mathrusree Manovikasa Kendra 23362454
Medico Pastoral Association 25477375/25492934
Parivarthan Counselling,Training & Research Centre 25298686/73462
Sanjay Gandhi 26564516
Society of Sisters of Charity, Vathsalya 25477360
Spandana Nursing Home 25477360
St.Micheals Home 25282811
Vishwas Counselling Centres 26762126
Crisis Management Centres
Freedom Foundation Trust 25440135
Helping Hand 23535787/23535766
Institute of Speech & Hearing 25460405
International Agency for Rehabilitation India 28603738
Navashakthi Medicare Centre 23333391
The Richmond Fellowship Society 26343069
Wellness CharitablE Society, Counselling Ctr. 23442280
Human Relations Clinic 22212799
Helpline
Elders Helpline 1090
Suicide Prevention 25497777
Helping Hand 23535766/23535783
Bangalore Missing Persons Bureau 22943177
Emergency Medical Service 1062
Heartline
Narayana Hrudayalaya 7835000/7835001
Wockhardt Hospital & Heart Institute 22268888
Jayadeva Institute of Cardiology 1051/26534600
Manipal Heart Foundation 41151000
Sagar Apollo 26556666
Jain Heart Centre 22267600
Home Care Medical Services
Nightingales 23548444/23548555
Hospital Care Ambulance Association 23571316/9448351316
His Grace Life Home Nurses Service 57617330/9341275911
Old age Homes
Ashaktha Poshaka Sabha 26679377
Indira Nisarga Dhama 26342532
Gandhi Senior Citizens Home 57610721/9886185619
Gandhi Old Age Homes 28430494/57703986
Muralis Home for senior Citizens 51138310
Sandheep Karunashraya 26536874
Sevajyothi Old Age Homes 30916371
Sri Balaji Old Age Home 56985726
Sri Rama Old Age Home 23443806
Sri Sai Nemmadiya Mane 9343794138
Oxygen Services
Bangalore medical Gases & Equipments 25614111
Chowdeshwari Oxygen 23367925/7548
Electricity Complaints +912225139392
Helix Corpn (Portable Oxygen Machines) 26713258
LPG Emergency Services 23349011
Lakshmi Service Trust 26645595
Lions 23348275
Praxair India Pvt. Ltd 25595922/25586427
Nightingales Home Health Services 23548444/555
Southern Gas Ltd 28395867/2325
Vanitha Oxygen Services 23354102
Ambulance Services
Any Emergency 108
Police Ambulance 102
Hospital Care 23571316/9880198004
Kavery Ambulance Services +919845471570
Kumar & Company 23367925/9844260617
Mallya Hospital 22277979/22277990
Manipal Hospital 25266646/2526641
Nightingales 23548444/23548555
Ramakrishna Nursing Home 26633148/26633143
Rotary Life Saving Brigade 1050
St.Johns Ambulance Association 22223384
St.Marthas Hospital 22274541
Wockardt Hospital 22281146
Yellamma Dasappa Hospital 22222105/22225642
CTC 1062
Home Nurses and Aides
Nightingales Home Health Services 23548444/555
Divine Care 25545376
Mathru Chaya 26713421
Medicos Help 25357169
Janodaya 23332564
Indian Red Cross Society 22264205
St. Johns Hospital-Social Work Department 22065165
Adarsha Community College 22221091
Grace Helpline 57683311/9845259472
Navachaitanya Home Nursing 9242429944
Heritage - Hyderabad 9242429944
Nurses from Kottyam 0481-2300238